What's Hot Clarins

 

 

 

Tips & Videos

 

 

Beauty Consultation

 

ingredients

image of the ingredient

Olive Tree

Olea europaea
The olive tree is a native of the Mediterranean countries and has been used for a long time for its therapeutic properties. The olive is a sacred tree. For many years the oil and leaves were used to make a cream for the athletes and wrestlers of ancient Greece and Rome. The leaves have a healing and toning action on the skin that is widely used in cosmetics. Vegetal perhydrosqualene is derived from the olive. Extremely moisturizing, it is similar to the lipids in the skin.

Featured Product