< BACK TO RESULT
Apricot Prunus armeniaca
Location:
Central and East Asia
The apricot tree, originally from Asia, is now grown in certain regions of Europe, where it is widely cultivated for its delicious, juicy fruit, the apricot. The seed is pressed to extract an oil, used in remedies, massage oils and cosmetics.Certain components of this oil become active with exposure to the air, and are used for their soothing and healing effect on the skin. Apriline, a specific Clarins complex, is extracted from apricot seed oil.


















Clarins INTERNATIONAL (Portuguese)
Clarins Canada (Français)
Clarins Deutschland
Clarins España
Clarins France
Clarins Hong Kong
Clarins Italia
Clarins Japan
Clarins Malaysia
Clarins Russia
Clarins Singapore
Clarins South Africa
Clarins South Korea
Clarins Switzerland (French)
Clarins Taiwan
Clarins United Kingdom
Clarins USA (English)